PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and alternatively on everything which is not regulated, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the implementation of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data of GRAU LLORET, S.L informs the Users:

Basic Information on Data Protection

Responsible

GRAU LLORET, S.L B59303289
C/ Sant Romà, 22
17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona)

Purpose

Management of the data to which the company has access as a result of browsing, query and/or request, as well as contracting services through the website and, where appropriate, sending commercial communications.

Legitimation

Performance of a contract.

Recipients

The data will not be passed on to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

Rights

Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as the other rights regulated by Regulation (EU) 679/2016 can be exercised at the following address: C/ Sant Romà, 22, 17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona). The interested party will also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency in the event of non-compliance by the company. C/ Sant Romà, 22 , 17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona) or through the following links:
- Right of access

- Right of rectification

- Right of withdrawal

- Right of opposition

- Limitation of data

- Data portability

Conservation

If the user only makes a query, his data will not be used for any other reason than to manage the response. On the other hand, the company will stop processing your data as a social network user the moment you stop following the account.

 

Before sending any request for information through the contact form on this website, the user must accept the privacy policy and its conditions of use, in order to give his express and informed consent for the processing of data for the purposes indicated.

Is it mandatory to provide all the information requested in the contact section?

As for the forms in the "Contact" section of the Website, the User must fill in those marked as "mandatory". Failure to complete the personal data required or to do so partially may mean that GRAU LLORET, S.L. cannot attend to your requests and, consequently, GRAU LLORET, S.L. will be exonerated from any responsibility for the failure to provide or incomplete provision of the services requested.

The personal data provided by the User to GRAU LLORET, S.L. must be current so that the information in the registers is up to date and without errors.The User will be responsible for the truthfulness of the data provided.

Minors

Minors under 18 years of age may not transfer their personal data to GRAU LLORET, S.L. without the prior consent of their parents and/or legal guardians.In the event that GRAU LLORET, S.L. detects that the user is under 18 years of age, it reserves the right to request a copy of his/her ID card or equivalent identity document, or, where relevant, the authorization of his/her parents and/or legal guardians, causing the user to cancel the transfer if he/she fails to provide proof of compliance with this requirement or fails to respond.

What security measures does the company have in place?

GRAU LLORET, S.L informs that it has implemented the necessary technical and organisational security measures to guarantee the security of the User's personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, processing and/or unauthorised access in accordance with the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the regulations in force.

Below you will find a link to the privacy policies of the social networks in which GRAU LLORET, S.L. has an open profile:


Recently Viewed

No products

Menu

Top