PRIVACY POLICY

Through this privacy policy GRAU LLORET, S.L. You want to inform all people who browse and access the website www.joieriagrau.com about the processing of personal data made.

Access to the website does not require prior registration. In any case, the User with his navigation accepts in full the currently privacy policy and cookies policy.

Before sending any request for information through the contact form of this website, the user must accept the privacy policy, in order to give express and informed consent for the processing of the data for the purposes indicated.

GRAU LLORET, SL, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, in Quality of Responsible for the Processing of the personal data provided provides you with the following information:

 

Who treats the data?

Corporate Name: GRAU LLORET, S.L.

NIF: B59303289

Address: C. Sant Romà, 22 - 17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona)

Email: info@joieriagrau.com

 

Purpose of the data processing, basis that legitimizes the processing and conservation of the data

We process the data and information provided by interested persons in order to:

 

Contact form

Management of queries made by Users through the contact form GRAU LLORET, S.L. They put at your disposal.

The basis of legitimation of the data processing is the consent granted by the user through the acceptance box of our privacy policy before the form is sent.

The data processed for this purpose will be kept as long as the contractual and / or business relationship between the User and GRAU LLORET, S.L. In the event that the requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until said request has been resolved.

 

To whom will the data be communicated?

They will not be communicated to other third parties, except legal obligation or with the express consent of the interested party.

Are international data transfers made?

International data transfers to third countries outside the European Union are not made.

 

What rights assist the Interested Party?

The interested party has the right to withdraw consent at any time. Likewise, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion (Right to be forgotten), data limitation, data portability and opposition, by sending a letter to C. Sant Romà, 22 - 17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona ), or email info@joieriagrau.com.

The interested party can file a complaint with the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters: www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede -electronica-web, or by sending a letter to C / Jorge Juan nº6 - 28001 MADRID.

 

Is it mandatory to provide all the information requested in the contact section?

As for the forms on the Website, the User must complete those marked as “required”. Not completing the required personal data or doing so partially may mean that GRAU LLORET, S.L. cannot respond to your requests and, consequently, GRAU LLORET, S.L. will be exempt from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the requested services.

The personal data that the User provides to GRAU LLORET, S.L. they have to be current for the information in the records to be updated and without errors. The User will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

 

What security measures does the company have in place?

GRAU LLORET, S.L. informs that the processing of personal data is carried out at all times in accordance with the applicable regulations regarding data protection and information society services.

GRAU LLORET, S.L. It has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures that guarantee the security of the User's personal data and alert its alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access according to the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, already come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

Aplázame

The user accepts that all their personal data are fully transferred to Aplázame from the moment the user has started contracting the deferred payment service offered by the latter at the time of choosing the payment method. This acceptance extends to third parties that had to access the files for the good purpose of the contract.


Recently Viewed

No products

Menu